?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

LOLvamps

There must be something wrong with me, because I could not stop laughing at this. Y'all did know that "unfriend" is the word of the year, according to the New Oxford American Dictionary folks, right? I prefer "defriend" myself, but I may change my mind after this:

LOLvamps

ETA: Dang! You might have to scroll down about 3 images. *sigh*

Okay, I fixed the link to go straight to the correct image, AND I figured out why it's so tickles my funny bone. It uses meiosis, a drastic understatement of the situation, for which I am always a sucker. Ah, the etymology of humor: it's what all the cool kids are doing. Then, when they're done with that, they go look at more funny vampire pictures.

Shared via AddThis

Tags:

Comments

( 21 comments — Leave a comment )
ssddgr
Nov. 19th, 2009 05:35 pm (UTC)
Hahahahaha, this is brilliant!!!
rebcake
Nov. 19th, 2009 06:52 pm (UTC)
Our fellow fans never cease to amaze, do they?
moscow_watcher
Nov. 19th, 2009 05:38 pm (UTC)
LOL! The last one is hysterical!
rebcake
Nov. 19th, 2009 06:53 pm (UTC)
Indeedy! I am ridiculously easy to please.
dawnofme
Nov. 19th, 2009 06:03 pm (UTC)
I've been terrible sick and this just brightened my day. I love the third one!
rebcake
Nov. 19th, 2009 06:54 pm (UTC)
I also have the creeping cruds, but this is therapeutic!
zanthinegirl
Nov. 19th, 2009 06:18 pm (UTC)
Bwa-haa-haa!
rebcake
Nov. 19th, 2009 06:54 pm (UTC)
I know, right?
jen_nsync_landl
Nov. 19th, 2009 06:23 pm (UTC)
Hee hee! Good times. :)
rebcake
Nov. 19th, 2009 06:55 pm (UTC)
Yes, this is a golden age...
(Deleted comment)
rebcake
Nov. 19th, 2009 06:51 pm (UTC)
Not even the, "Honey, I'm home!" one? There's a reason that's a classic. Heh.
(Deleted comment)
rebcake
Nov. 20th, 2009 06:34 am (UTC)
You're right. Better to not tempt fate.
amyxaphania
Nov. 19th, 2009 07:17 pm (UTC)
Heehee, very funny :D
rebcake
Nov. 19th, 2009 10:15 pm (UTC)
In lots of ways. I could draw sketches...
(Deleted comment)
rebcake
Nov. 19th, 2009 10:16 pm (UTC)
Jah. Though dumb fun can be secretly smart. Right?
jamalov29
Nov. 19th, 2009 08:30 pm (UTC)
Some are hysterical.:)
rebcake
Nov. 19th, 2009 10:18 pm (UTC)
YMMV, but it worked for me! Heh.

Are you feeling better now, about that Rhett Butler thing? I think it's marvelous, but certainly not the end of the story.
jamalov29
Nov. 20th, 2009 07:36 am (UTC)
I do feel better , thank you .:) and the comparison between Rhett and Spike is brilliant . Also my imagination is able to go wild when it comes to Spike and Buffy once we got the fade to black.
And I could read again your delightful Under my skin and spend the day in blissful belief that this is the real thing. :)
rebcake
Nov. 20th, 2009 08:01 pm (UTC)
Golly! It's great to know that you like it enough to re-read! I never know...
riccadonna
Nov. 20th, 2009 12:03 am (UTC)
:)
rebcake
Nov. 20th, 2009 06:33 am (UTC)
Yeah, I know.
( 21 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

btvs_joy_brochure
rebcake
Rebcake

Latest Month

July 2017
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner